Return to Index Page        

Small Button Menu
Large Button Menu

Schedule 2017 Schedule 2016 Schedule 2015 Schedule 2013 Schedule 2012

Schedule 2014

Jan 10 Recycle Rock,(Jonny, Derek) 8:30am, Trillium Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

Jan 11 Chateau Roulette (Jonny) 7:30pm, Brodeur Party, Gatineau, QC

Jan 17 Bottle Ball (Jonny) 7:30pm, Lafleur Party, Gatineau, QC

Jan 18, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 10:30am, Arnprior Winter Carnival, Arnprior, ON

Jan 21, Recycled Circus,(Jonny, Don, Mark, Terri) 8:30pm, CNW Newswire, Chateau Montebello, QC

Jan 30, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 10:40am, 1:10pm, École Lac des Fées , Gatineau, QC

Feb 1, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, North Gower Winter Carnival, North Gower, ON

Feb 1, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 2:45pm, Pembroke Snow Spree, Pembroke, ON

Feb 8, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop, (Jonny) 10:00am, Suzuki Piano Assoc, Ottawa, ON

Feb 10, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Dylan) 10:45am, Steps To Success, Ottawa, ON

Feb 10, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Joe) 7:00pm, Kanata Cobra Cub Pack, Ottawa, ON

Feb 15, Recycle Rock , (Joe, Mark) 11:30am, Kars RA Family Day, Kars, ON

Feb 15, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 12:30pm, 2pm, Dorset Snowball Winter Carnival, Dorset, ON

Feb 16, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 2pm, Alvarado Party, Ottawa, ON

Feb 17, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Dylan) 1pm, National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, ON

Feb 22, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, le Carnaval de Fort-Coulonge/Mansfield, QC

Feb 22, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 3pm, Carleton Place Winter Festival, ON

Feb 23, Super Street Show , (Jonny, Chris) 2:20pm, Danish Club Mardi Gras, Ottawa, ON

Feb 28, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 10:15am, The Stewart School, Perth, ON

Mar 6, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Dylan) 10:00am, Morrisburg Public School, Morrisburg, ON

Mar 6, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Mar 11, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 2pm, Loyalist Township March Break Camp, Amhearstview, ON

Mar 12, Shakers and Circus, Marble Mountain, (Jonny, Sally) 10:00am -2:00pm, Place ‘D’Orleans, Ottawa, ON

Mar 12, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 10am, St. Francis of Assisi School Child Care, Ottawa, ON

Mar 12, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Mark) 1pm, Mifo, Ottawa, ON

Mar 13, Recycle Rock (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, Services Scolaires et Parascolaires CRFE, Cornwall, ON

Mar 14, Super Street Show , (Jonny, Derek) 9:30am. York Street Ultimate, Ottawa, ON

Mar 18, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop, (Jonny) 6:45pm, 42nd Gloucester Brownies, Ottawa, ON

Mar 20, Funky Fiesta, 6:45pm, 1st Manotic Beavers, Ottawa, ON

Mar 24, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop, (Jonny) 6:30pm, 194th Nepean Brownies, Ottawa, On

Mar 26, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, Long Sault Public School, Long Sault, ON

Mar 27, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Alex) 1:00pm, Front of Young Public School, Mallorytown, ON

Mar 28, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 9:30am, 1:00pm, Kaleidoscope, Kingston, ON

Mar 28, Chateau Roulette, Eco-Booth, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 10:30am to 1:00pm, École Publique De La Salle, Ottawa, ON

Apr 4, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 9:30am, Le Phare E.S., Ottawa, ON

Apr 5, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Dylan) 1:00pm, Carefor Carling Day Program, Ottawa, ON

Apr 5, Super Stage Show, Rhtyhm and Recyling Workshop (Joe, Mark) 11:30am, 1:15pm, Kidsfest, Ottawa, ON

Apr 6, Super Stage Show, Rhtyhm and Recyling Workshop (Jonny, Chris) 11:30am, 1:15pm, Kidsfest, Ottawa, ON

Apr 8, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10:00am, Cedarcrest School, Montreal, ON

Apr 8, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 2:00pm, Gardenview Elementary School, Montreal, ON

Apr 9, Recyce Rock (Jonny, Dylan) 1:00pm, St. Clare Cathlic School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 9, Recyce Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 6:30pm, Thomas D’Arcy McGee Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 11, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Davy) 11:45am, Iroquois Public School, Iroquois, ON

Apr 15, Junk Pack (Jonny, Steve) 10:00am-3:30pm, Meadowbiew Public School, Addison, ON

Apr 16, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Steve) 10:00am, Rockwood Public School, Pembroke, ON

Apr 16, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Steve) 1:30pm, Champlain Discovery PS, Pembroke, ON

Apr 17, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 9:00am, 10:00am, Holy Trintiy CHS, Ottawa, ON

Apr 17, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 1:45pm, Chapman Mills ES, Ottawa, ON

Apr 17, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 6:00pm, 194th Nepean Brownies, Ottawa, ON

Apr 19, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 10:30am, Rideau Club, Ottawa, ON

Apr 19, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 7:30pm, Chateau Montebello, QC

Apr 21, Symphony for Seniors (Jonny, Mark) 3pm, Waterside Retirement, Carleton Place, ON

Apr 22, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 10am, 1pm, Central Public School, Cornwall, ON

Apr 22, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 6:30pm, 25th Nepean Beavers, Ottawa, ON

Apr 23, Recycle Rock , (Jonny, Alex, Joe) 9:30am, Assumption School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 23, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Dylan, Kyle, Joe) 1:30pm, St. Bernard School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 9:00am, Bridlewood Community Elementary School, ON

Apr 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 1pm, St. Stephen Catholic School, Stittsville, ON

Apr 24, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Mark) 1:15pm Viscount Alexander Public School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 25, Fiddlin' Funk, (Jonny, Derek, Terri) 9:45am, St. Francis Xavier School, Brockville, ON

Apr 25, Fiddlin' Funk, (Jonny, Derek, Terri) 1:50pm, St. John Bosco School, Brockville, ON

Apr 25, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Mark) 10:30am, 1:30pm, Les Services de Garde Scolaire Établissement Primaire Pontiac, Campbell’s Bay, Fort Coulonge, ON

Apr 26, Funky Fiesta (Jonny) 3:00pm, Burrows Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

Apr 27, Shakers and Circus 11:00am, Carlingwood Mall, Ottawa, ON

Apr 28, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 10:00am, St Rita School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 29, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Kyle, Chris) 1:00pm, St. Marguerite D'Youville School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 29, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

May 1, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 12pm, Montague Public School, Smiths Falls

May 2, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 1:00pm, Dr. F. J McDonald Elementary school, Ottawa, ON

May 4, Chateau Roulette, (Jonny) 1:00pm-4:00pm, Cancer Relay for Life, Proulx Berry Farm, Ottawa, ON

May 5, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Derek) 8:55am-2:45pm, Pope John XXIII, Ottawa, ON

May 6, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 10:00am, 2:00pm, First Ave School, Ottawa, ON

May 7, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, St. Brigid School, Ottawa, ON

May 8, Recycle Rock , (Joe, Mark) 8:30am, 10:00am, St. Jerome, Ottawa, ON

May 8, Recycle Rock (Jonny, Dylan) 10:45am, 1:15pm, St Cecilia School, Ottawa, ON

May 9, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 10:00am, Sacred Heart School, Cornwall, ON

May 9, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 1:15pm, Immaculate Concpetion School, Cornwall, ON

May 9, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 10:30am, 1:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 10, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 12:15pm, Community Christian School, Ottawa, ON

May 10, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 1:00pm, 4:00pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, ON

May 11, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 11:00am, 3:00pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival,Ottawa, ON

May 12, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 10:30am, 12:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 13, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 10:30am, 12:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 14, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Chris) 10:30am, 12:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 15, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Dayv) 1:30pm, Holy Spirit Catholic School, Stittsivlle, ON

May 16, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 10:50am, Corpus Christi School, Ottawa, ON

May 18, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 2:00pm, Chabad Centrepointe, Ottawa, ON

May 20, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 8:00pm, Evolve Tours, Ottawa, ON

May 22, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Chris, Terri) 10:15m, Eganville and District Public School, Eganville, ON

May 22, Daycare Duo , (Jonny, Steve) 6:40pm, Garderie éducative chez Danielle inc, Aylmer, QC

May 23, Junkyard Jam , (Jonny, Dylan) 6pm, St Thomas Moore Family Fun Day, Ottawa, ON

May 24, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Joe) 11:30am, Manotic Public School, Ottawa, ON

May 28, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 5:30pm, St Bernadette, Ottawa, ON

May 30, Chateau Roulette, (Jonny)5:00pm, Holy Redeemer BBQ, Ottawa, ON

May 31, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 9:30am, Manordale Woodvale Community Association, ON

May 31, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 12:30pm, Shenkman Arts Centre, ON

May 31, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Rylan) 10am to 3pm, Ecofest, Kitchener, ON

June 3, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 9:30am, Georges Vanier School, Ottawa, ON

June 5, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 10:15am, St. Rose of Lima School, Ottawa, ON

June 5, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 6:15, Stephen Leacock PS, Ottawa, ON

June 5, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 6:00pm, St. Theresa Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

June 6, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Rylan) 2:00pm, Specialty Care Granite Ridge, Stittsville, ON

June 6, Junkayrd Jam, (Jonny, Dylan) 8:30pm, Dickison Days, Manotick, ON

June 7, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 11am, Munster Cooperative Nursery Group, Munster, ON

June 7, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, Algonquin College Family Fun Day, ON

June 7, Daycare Duo, (Joe, Mark) 1:20pm, Bells Corners Cooperative Nursery Group, Munster, ON

June 7, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 4:00pm, Sloan Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

June 8, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 8:45am, Walmart Walk for Miracles, Ottawa, ON

June 8, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 1:00pm, Keen Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

June 9, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops,(Jonny) 1:00pm - 3:30pm, St. Emily Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

June 9, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 6:00pm, École Rene des Bois, Ottawa, ON

June 10, Science of Sound, (Jonny, Steve) 9:15am, 10:30, Charlotte Lemieux School, Ottawa, ON

June 11, Junkyard Jam, Step Up to Be A Star, (Jonny, Dylan) 4:30pm- 6:30pm, Saint Elisabeth Ann Seton School, Ottawa, ON

June 11, Junkyard Jam,(Joe, Mark) 5:00, Jockvale, Ottawa, ON

June 11, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 7:00pm, Orleans Montersorri, Ottawa, ON

June 12, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 12:00pm, Manor Park Public School, Ottawa, ON

June 12, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 6:00pm, St. Augustine School, ON

June 13, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 10:30am, Maynard Public School, ON

June 14, Super Street Show and Roving Recyclers, (Jonny, Mark) 12:00pm- 7:00pm, Kemptville Ribfest, ON

June 16, Junkyard Jam,(Jonny, Rylan) 9:30am, L'École de l'Équipage, Val des Monts, QC

June 16, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 1:00pm, Clifford Bowie School, ON

June 17, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 9:30am -12:00pm, St. Michael School, Fitzroy Harbour, ON

June 18, Recycle Rock,(Jonny, Derek) 9:00am, Connaught Public School, Ottawa, ON

June 19, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Ross) 10:40am, PQCHC Picnic, Ottawa, ON

June 19, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Dylan) 2pm, Mary Honeywell, Ottawa, ON

June 19, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Dylan) 5:00pm, École élémentaire Saint-Guillaume, Ottawa, ON

June 20, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Dayv) 3:30pm, Programme de loisirs à l'Aventure, Ottawa, ON

June 21, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 10:00am, Fillion Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

June 21, Junkyard Jam,(Jonny, Steve) 2pm, Maxville Fair, ON

June 25, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 10:30am, 1:00pm, Hopewell Ave Public School, Ottawa, ON

June 26, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 2:20pm, St. Mary Catholic School, Chesterville ON

June 26, Junkyard Jam, Step Up To Be A Star, (Jonny, Chris) 2:30pm, École Laurier-Carrière, ON

June 27, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Mark) 4pm, Huron Early Learning Centre, Ottawa, ON

June 28, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 4pm, Community Festival, Limoges, ON

June 29, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 2pm, Otter Lake Fest, Otter Lake, QC

June 30, Recycle Rock, 10:00am, Glebe Neighbourhood Activities Group, Ottawa, ON

July 1, Trio Show, (Jonny, Mark, Dayv) 11am, Riverside South Canada Day Celebrations, Ottawa, ON

July 1, Super Stage Show, (Jonny, Steve) 4pm, Canada Day at Grass Creek Park, Kingston, ON

July 2, Junkyard Jam, Step Up to Be a Star, (Jonny, Chris) 10:00am, Cyrville Community Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 2, Rhythm and Recyling Workshop, (Jonny) 1:30pm, Ottawa Church of God, Ottawa, ON

July 3, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10:00am, Centre Éducatif Brin de Soleil, Ottawa, ON

July 3, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop, (Jonny) 2:00pm, Jack Purcell Community Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 4, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Mark) 10h00, Centre Educatif Sur Un Nuage , Ottawa, ON

July 6, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 1:30pm, Music and Beyond, University of Ottawa, ON

July 7, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Joe) 9:30am, Cartier des Jeunes, Ottawa, ON

July 7, Junkyard Jam , (Jonny, Joe) 1pm, Mifo, Ottawa, ON

July 8, Junkyard Jam , (Jonny, Rylan) 10:00am, Carleton Heights Community Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 8, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:30pm, Groupe Action Jeuness, Luskville, QC

July 8, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 1:30pm, Gee Gees Summer Camps, Ottawa, ON

July 9, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Steve) 11:30am, Retraite en Action, Ottawa, ON

July 9, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Dayv) 7:00pm, Fête de Quartier, l'Arrondissement Saint-Laurent, Montreal, QC

July 10, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Place D’Orleans, Ottawa, O

July 10, Super Street Show , (Joe, Mark) 1:00pm, Tamir Family BBQ event, Ottawa, ON

July 13, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 1:30pm, Music and Beyond, Saunder's Farm, Munster, ON

July 17-20, Recycled Circus, (Jonny, Joe, Mark, Steve) St. John Busker Festival, NB

July 22, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 10:00am, Gardenway School Age Program, Ottawa, ON

July 23, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, Annavale Headstart Nursery School, Ottawa, ON

July 23, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Brockville Gymnastics Academy, Brockville, ON

July 24, Junkyard Jam , (Jonny, Dylan) 2pm, North Grenville Summercamp, Kemptville, ON

July 25, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 2pm, Cosmic Adventures, Ottawa, ON

July 26, Junkyard Jam/ Step Up To Be A Star, (Joe, Mark) 2:00pm, Beachburg Fair, ON

July 29, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 10:30am, 6:00pm, Bibliothèque des Jeunes de Montréal, QC

July 29, Daycare Duo, (Joe, Mark) 10:00am, Overbrook Daycare, Ottawa, On

July 29, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 1:30pm, Gee Gees Summer Camps, Ottawa, ON

July 30, Recycle Rock , 11:00am, Richcraft Recreation Complex - City of Ottawa Summer Camps, Ottawa, ON

July 30, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 1:00pm, Heron Community Centre French Summer Camps, Ottawa, ON

July 31, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Alex) 2:00pm, Jewish Family Services of Ottawa Summer, Ottawa, ON

Aug 1, Terffic Trio, (Jonny, Don, Alex) Ottawa Buskers Festival, Ottawa, ON

Aug 2, Terffic Trio,(Jonny, Don, Chris) Ottawa Buskers Festival, Ottawa, ON

Aug 3, Terffic Trio, (Jonny, Don, Alex) Ottawa Buskers Festival, Ottawa, ON

Aug 4, Terffic Trio, (Jonny, Don, Chris) Ottawa Buskers Festival, Ottawa, ON

Aug 7, Super Street Show , (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, Barrhaven Childcare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 7, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 6:30pm, Carleton Place, Music in the Market, ON

Aug 9, Super Stage Show , (Rylan, Mark) 12:30pm, Poltimore Fair, Poltimore, QC

Aug 9, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Dylan) 1:00pm, The Children’s Bridge, Ottawa, ON

Aug 10, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 1:00pm, AADC, Aylmer, QC

Aug 10, Super Street Show , (Jonny, Chris) 4:20pm, Carlingwood Hood BBQ, Ottawa, ON

Aug 11, Junkyard Jam , (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Foster Farm Day Camp, Ottawa, ON

Aug 12, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Dylan) 1:00pm, Carefor Carling, Ottawa, ON

Aug 13, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Rylan) 9h30, Centre éducatif La Clémentine (Marie-Curie), Ottawa, ON

Aug 14, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 10:30am, Cornwall Library, Cornwall, ON

Aug 14, Junkyard Jam (Jonny, Derek) , 3pm, Pineridge Children's Centre, Arnprior, ON

Aug 15, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 9h30, Centre éducatif La Clémentine (Gabrielle-Roy), Ottawa, ON

Aug 15, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 1:00pm, Christian Horizons, Ottawa, ON

Aug 18, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 2:00pm, Henry Schein back to School program, Ottawa, ON

Aug 19, Junkyard Jam, 10:00am, Walter Baker Sports Centre Summer Camp, Ottawa, ON

Aug 20, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Derek) 10:00am, Nanny Goat Hill Nursery, Ottawa, ON

Aug 20, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Chris) 2pm, Ottawa Catholic Child Care Corporation, Ottawa, ON

Aug 21, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Alex) 10:30am, Centretown Parents’ Cooperative Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 21, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 3:50pm, Dalhousie Parents' Day Care, Ottawa, ON

Aug 22, Junkyard Jam, 1pm, (Jonny, Mark) Camp Aquablast, Ottawa, ON

Aug 22, Super Street Show ,(Jonny, Mark) 7:30pm, Cosmic Adventures, Ottawa, ON

Aug 23, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 4:00pm, Penny Palooza, Ottawa, ON

Aug 24, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 9:30am, White Pine Festival, Arnprior, ON

Aug 24, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 7:30pm, Transforming Life Centre, Ottawa, ON

Aug 25, Roving Recyclers, 7:30am-1:00pm, Cegep de l'Outaouais, Gatineau, ON

Aug 26, Recycled Circus, (Jonny, Rylan, Joe, Dayv) 12:45pm, École élémentaire catholique Arc-en-ciel, Ottawa, ON

Aug 26, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Rylan) 5:00pm, Vanier Cooperative School Age Program, Ottawa, ON

Aug 27, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 10:30am , M.T.J.B, Maynard, ON

Aug 27, Shakers and Circus , (Jonny) 2:00pm, M.T.J.B, Maynard, ON

Aug 28 Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, 10:45am, Glebe Parent's Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 28, Recycle Rock , (Jonny, Steve) 13h00, École des Trois-Portages, Gatineau, QC

Aug 29 , Super Street Show , (Jonny, Joe) 11:00am, 5:00pm, 7:00pm, Shawville Fair, QC

Aug 30 , Super Street Show , (Jonny, Steve) 1:00pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pm, Shawville Fair, QC

Aug 30, Junkyard Jam , (Joe, Mark) 3:00pm, Pitola Private Community BBQ, Ottawa, ON

Aug 31 , Super Street Show , (Jonny, Alex) 1:00pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pm, Shawville Fair, QC

Aug 31, Junkyard Jam , (Joe, Steve) 1pm, 4pm, Stormont County Fair Newington, ON

Sept 1, Roving Recyclers, (Jonny, Derek) 11:45am-1:15pm, Barrhaven Lions Club, Ottawa, ON

Sept 2, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Steve, Terri) 11:00am, 1:45pm, École Euclide Lanthier, Aylmer, QC

Sept 2, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Mark) 1:15pm, École de l'Amérique Frainçaise, Aylmer

Sept 3, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 3:20pm, Elmwood School, Ottawa, ON

Sept 4, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, École du Plateau, Gatineu, QC

Sept 5, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 1 pm, École Ste-Élisabeth, Cantley, QC

Sept 6, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Alex) 12:00pm, North Gower, Ottawa, ON

Sept 6, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 12:30pm, Kott Lumber, Ottawa, ON

Sept 7, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Mark) 2pm, Osgoode Care Centre, Ottawa, ON

Sept 11, Junkyard Jam,(Jonny, Chris) 5pm, Westwind School, Ottawa, ON

Sept 11, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Steve) 5:30pm, St. Patrick School, Ottawa, ON

Sept 13, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 12:20pm, Open Streets Festival (Main and Herridge), Ottawa, ON

Sept 14, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 1:30pm, CHEO, Ottawa, ON

Sept 16, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Terri, Derek) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Sept 18, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Mark) 6:30pm, Tamir Family BBQ, Ottawa, ON

Sept 18, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 6pm, St. Andrew School, Ottawa, ON

Sept 20, Super Street Show, Groovy Games, (Jonny, Steve) 10am to 4pm, Heritage Day, Downtown Whitby, ON

Sept 21, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 11:15am, Family Funfest, Centennial Road Church Lyn, ON

Sept 25, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Terri, Dylan) 8:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Sept 26, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 3:30pm, Forest Valley SAP, Ottawa, ON

Sept 27, Super Street Show, (Joe, Dylan) 9:30am, Carlingwood Y, Ottawa, ON

Oct 5, Recycle Rock, Groovy Games, (Jonny, Mark) 11am to 2pm Games, 3:00pm Show, Oktoberfest, Ottawa, ON

Oct 9, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 12:00pm, University of Ottawa, Ottawa, ON

Oct 14, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Steve, Kyle) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Oct 18, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 11:00am, Bells Corners United Church, Ottawa, ON

Oct 18, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 2pm, Service de Garderies de la Cité Clarence-Rockland, ON

Oct 20, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Derek) 10am, Wise-Owl Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Oct 22, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Oct 23, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Ponpon Daycare, Aylmer Quebec

Oct 24, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 8:00pm, United Way Fundraiser, Ottawa, ON

Oct 29, Rhythm and Recyling Workshop, 1:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Oct 31, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 10:45am, Bell High School, Ottawa, ON

Nov 5, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, St. Luke School, Ottawa, ON

Nov 7, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 12:10pm, Holy Redeemer School, Ottawa, ON

Nov 14, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, 12:00pm, St.Anne School, Cornwall, ON

Nov 14, Groovy Games Combo One,(Jonny) 6pm, Algonquin College-Games Development Program, Ottawa, ON

Nov 17, Super Street Show, Chateau Roulette, (Jonny, Steve) 7:15pm, Scrap2art, Ottawa, ON

Nov 22, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Early Years Centre, Ottawa, ON

Nov 23, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 12:00pm, AECL Christmas Party, Petawawa, ON

Nov 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 10:00am, 11:15am, École Elementatire Catholique du Cassellma, ON

Nov 25, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops,10:00am-2:15pm, École Michaelle Jean, Ottawa, ON

Nov 26, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, 8:35-12:20, École Secondaire Béatrice Desloges Ottawa, ON

Nov 27, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 11:00am, Vincent Massey PS, Ottawa, ON

Nov 28, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Dylan) 10:15am-3:00pm, École Montessori Chelsea, QC

Nov 30, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Joe) (45 min), 11:00am, DRS Technologies, Ottawa, ON

Dec 1, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Derek) 10:30am-3:15pm, St. James School, Ottawa, ON

Dec 1, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 6pm, Beavers, All Saints High School, Ottawa, ON

Dec 4, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 4:00pm-4:40pm, Centre Éducatif Coopérative Le Manège, Ottawa, ON

Dec 5, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Ross) 10am, Des Cépages Service de Garde, Gatineau, QC

Dec 5, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Ross) 1:30pm, Service de Garde Les Jouyeux Villageois, Gatineau, QC

Dec 6, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 1:15pm, St. Lawrence College Foster Program, Brockville, ON

Dec 7, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 1:00pm, Spencerville's Christmas Festival, Spencerville, ON

Dec 7, Rudolph Rock, (Ross, Mark) 1:15pm, Pembroke Regional Hospital, Pembroke, ON

Dec 10, Chateau Roulette, (Jonny) 5:30pm, MASC 25th Anniversary, Ottawa, ON

Dec 11, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Dayv) 1:00pm, 6:00pm, Central Ave Public School, Cornwall, ON

Dec 11, Rudolph Rock, (Joe, Mark) 3:00pm-3:30pm, Centre Éducatif Le Manège, Stonehaven, Ottawa

Dec 13, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 11:00am, Oz Dome, Ottawa, ON

Dec 14, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 11:00am, Lego Ninjas Hockey Party, Ottawa, ON

Dec 14, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 4:00pm, Bevan Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

Dec 17, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 2:00pm, CHEO, Ottawa, ON

Dec 17, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 5:00pm, Oasis Childcare Centre, Ottawa, ON

Dec 17, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 6:15pm, Ottawa South Basketball Assoc, Ottawa, ON

Dec 18, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 1:30pm, Evergreen Elementary School, St. Lazare , QC

Dec 19, Rudolph/Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Dylan) 10:00am, Love 2 Learn Childcare Centre, Carleton Place, ON

Dec 20, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Councillor Keith Egli's Holiday Drop-In, Fisher Heights Community Centre, Ottawa, ON


         Return to Index Page        

Small Button Menu
Large Button Menu

Schedule 2017 Schedule 2016 Schedule 2015 Schedule 2013 Schedule 2012