Return to Index Page        

Small Button Menu
Large Button Menu

Schedule 2017 Schedule 2016 Schedule 2014 Schedule 2013 Schedule 2012

Schedule 2015

Jan 13, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 10:00am -3:00pm, Vincent Massey Public School, Ottawa, ON

Jan 14, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 10:00am -3:00pm, Vincent Massey Public School, Ottawa, ON

Jan 16, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 3:15pm, Dovercourt Recreation Centre, Ottawa, ON

Jan 19, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Alex) 8:45 – 1:45pm, St. Brother André Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

Jan 20-22, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 8:45 – 1:45pm, St. Brother André Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

Jan 21, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Jan 25, Recycle Rock, (Bilingual), (Jonny, Chris) 2:00pm, Ottawa Public Library, Centrepointe, Ottawa, ON

Jan 27, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Jan 29, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 10:00am -3:00pm, Vincent Massey Public School, Ottawa, ON

Jan 29, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Jan 30, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 1:00pm -3:00pm, Vincent Massey Public School, Ottawa, ON

Jan 30, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 7:30pm, Centre Communautaire de Luskville, QC

Jan 31, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 11:00am, 1:00pm, 3:00pm, Winterlude, Rideau Canal 5th Ave, Ottawa ON

Feb 1, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Joe) 11:00am, 1:00pm, 3:00pm, Winterlude, Rideau Canal 5th Ave, Ottawa ON

Feb 2, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Winterlude, Jaques Cartier Park, Gatineau, QC

Feb 5, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Joe) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Winterlude, Jaques Cartier Park, Gatineau, QC

Feb 5, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Feb 6, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Winterlude, Jaques Cartier Park, Gatineau, QC

Feb 7, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 10:00am, Fête Frisson, Shenkeman Arts Centre, Ottawa ON

Feb 9, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Winterlude, Jaques Cartier Park, Gatineau, QC

Feb 11, Recycle Rock (Bilingual), (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, South March Public School, Ottawa, ON

Feb 12, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Winterlude, Jaques Cartier Park, Gatineau, QC

Feb 12, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Feb 13, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Dylan) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Winterlude, Jaques Cartier Park, Gatineau, QC, Ottawa ON

Feb 16, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 2 shows, Baysville Family Day Festival, Ottawa,ON

Feb 16, Super Street Show, Step Up To Be A Star, (Joe, Mark) 1:30p,-3:30pm Tanglewood Winter Fun day, Ottawa, ON

Feb 19, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Feb 20, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 9:00 am, École le Petit Prince, Gatineau, ON

Feb 20, Super Street Show, 7:15pm, Les Loups des Collines Hockey Team, Gatineau, ON

Feb 21, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 12:30pm, 2:00pm, Dorset Winter Carnival, Dorest, ON

Feb 26, Rhythm Workshops, 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Feb 27, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Dylan) 9:45am, École du Nouveau Monde, Gatineau, QC

Feb 27, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Mark) two shows, Terry Fox School, Montreal, ON

Mar 4, Eco Booth, (Jonny) 11am-1pm Arts Incentive Day, Derry Bryne Centre, Ottawa, ON

Mar 4, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 6:45pm, Congregation Machzikei Hadas, Ottawa, ON

Mar 5, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 11:00am to 3:00pm, Children’s Museum, Gatineau, QC

Mar 6, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 2:00pm, Our Lady of Fatima School, Renfrew, ON

Mar 5, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Mar 7, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 11:00am to 3:00pm, Children’s Museum, Gatineau, QC

Mar 7, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 1:30pm, Hockey Party, Irish Hills Golf Club, Ottawa, ON

Mar 9, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 1:30pm, Kanata Academy , Ottawa, ON

Mar 11, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Dylan) 9:45am-3:00pm, South Branch Elementary School, Kemptiville, ON

Mar 12, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Mar 13, Recycle Rock, 9:30am, 2:00pm, Stittsville Public School, Ottawa, ON

Mar 14, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Steve) 2:00pm, Wakefield Centre, Ottawa, ON

Mar 16, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 9:45am, York Street Ultimate, Ottawa, ON

Mar 17, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 1:00pm, Andrew Fleck Childcare , Ottawa, ON

Mar 18, Super Street Show, (Jonny,Dylan) 12:00pm , 3:00pm, Maple Ridge Centre, Chesterville, ON

Mar 19, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 11:00am to 3:00pm, Children’s Museum, Gatineau, QC

Mar 20, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 10:30am, 1:00pm, Association de Loisirs de Lac Ste. Marie, QC

Mar 21, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 11:00am to 3:00pm, Children’s Museum, Gatineau, QC

Mar 23, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Chris) 2:00pm, Grace manor, Ottawa, ON

Mar 26, Super Street Show, 6:00pm, École Élementaire Publique Michaelle Jean, Ottawa, ON

Mar 26, Rhythm Workshops, (Jonny) 4:30pm-6:00pm, Awesome Arts, Ottawa, ON

Apr 1, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Mark) 2:00pm Riverpark Retirement Residance, Ottawa, ON

Apr 4, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 7:00pm, Chateau de Montebello, ON

Apr 8, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 2:15pm, Pembroke, ON

Apr 10, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 11:00am, St. Francis of Assisi, Petawawa, ON

Apr 10, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 2:15pm, Our Lady of Sorrows, Petawawa, ON

April 11 Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 11:30pm, Kidsfest, EY Centre, Ottawa, ON

April 12, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Joe) 11:30pm, Kidsfest, EY Centre, Ottawa, ON

Apr 16, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Apr 17, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 10:00am-12:00pm, Canadian Children’s Museum, Gatineau, QC

Apr 18, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am-12:00pm, Canadian Children’s Museum, Gatineau, QC

Apr 18, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 6:30pm, Tupper Birthday Party, Wichester, ON

Apr 20, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Chris) 11:00am La Cité Collégiale, Ottawa, ON

Apr 21, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10:00am, Cedarcrest School, Montreal, ON

Apr 21, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 2:00pm, Springdale Elementary School, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Quebec

Apr 22, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 1:30pm, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Lanark, ON

Apr 23, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 9:00am, Our Lady of Peace School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 23, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 12:30pm, Jean-Robert Gauthier, Ottawa, ON

Apr 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 10:30am, 12:30pm, Marantha Church, Belleville, ON

Apr 25, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 12:15pm, Camp for Kids Day, Funhaven, Ottawa, ON

Apr 28, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Derek) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

May 2, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Rylan) 12pm, Stittsville Mall Family Fun Day, Ottawa ON

May 2, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 3:00pm, Gawthrop Birthday Party, Oxford Mills, ON

May 4, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 12:30pm, Wichester Public School, Winchester, ON

May 5, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 9:00am, 10:00am, St. Theresa Catholic school, Ottawa, ON

May 6, Recycle Rock, 9:00am, (Jonny, Mark) St. George Catholic School, Long Sault, ON

May 6, Recycle Rock, 12:00pm, (Jonny, Mark) Our Lady Of Good Council, Ingleside, ON

May 8, Super Stage Show, (Jonny, Alex) 10:15am, 11:00am, 12:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 11, Super Stage Show, (Jonny, Derek) 10:15am, 11:00am, 12:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 12, Super Stage Show, (Jonny, Chris) 10:15am, 11:00am, 12:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 13, Super Stage Show, (Joe, Mark) 10:15am, 11:00am, 12:30pm, Ottawa Children’s Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 13, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 9:30am, Steve Maclean Public School, Ottawa, ON

May 13, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Alex) 2:30pm, Park Place Retirement Residence, Ottawa, ON

May 14, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 2:30pm, St. Emily Catholic Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

May 14, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 9:00pm, Elbow Room Reunion, Maxwell’s Bistro, Ottawa, ON

May 15, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Steve, Terri) 1:00pm, Holy Spirit Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

May 16, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 2:00pm, Madwid Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

May 19, Junkyard Jam, 8:00pm, (Jonny, Joe), 8:00pm, Associated Hebrew School, Ottawa, ON

May 20, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Chris, Ellen) 1:30pm, Bridlewood Community Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

May 21, Recycled Circus, (Jonny, Mark, Rylan, Joe) 9:00am, École des Belles-Rives, Gatineau, QC

May 21, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Steve) 2:00pm, Beacon Heights, Ottawa, ON

May 23, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 11:00am, Franktown Lilac Festival, Ottawa, ON

May 24, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 8:30am Ottawa Marathon, Ottawa, ON

May 24, Super Street Show, Chateau Roulette, (Jonny, Mark) 12:30pm, Dandelion Festival, Kemptville, ON

May 26, Fiddlin Funk (Chris, Kyle) 1:00pm, Avalon Public School, Ottawa, ON

May 26, Super Street Show , (Jonny, Chris) 7:00pm, 194th Nepean Brownies, Ottawa, ON

May 27, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 1:30pm, St. Michael School, Corkery, Fitzroy Harbour, ON

May 28, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 6:00pm Stephen Leacock PS, Ottawa, ON

May 30, Recycle Rock, (Chris, Joe) 11:00am, 1:00pm, 2:30pm, Kitchener Ecofest, ON

June 3, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 11:40am, Roland Michener School, ON

June 4, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 1:00pm, Georges Vanier School Ottawa, ON

June 4, Daycare Duo, (Joe, Chris) 4:30pm, Baywood School Age Program, Ottawa, ON

June 4, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 6:30pm, St. Augustine School, Ottawa, ON

June 5, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 5:00pm, St. Anne Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

June 5, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 8:30pm, Dickison Days, Manotick, ON

June 6, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 10:00am, Munster Nursery School, Ottawa, ON

June 6, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 3:15pm, Defence Community Family Appreciation Day

June 8, Recycle Rock (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, Queen Elizabeth Public School, Perth, ON

June 9, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 4:00pm, 5:30pm, L’École St. Joseph D’Orleans, Ottawa, ON

June 10, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 4:00pm, École élémentaire catholique des Voyageurs, Ottawa, ON

June 10, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 7:00pm, Orleans, Montessori, Graduation

June 11, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Rylan) 2:00pm, Royal Ottawa Place, Ottawa, ON

June 11, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 4:00pm, Service de Garde la Ribouldingue, Ottawa, ON

June 12, Rhtyhm Workshop, (Jonny) 1:20pm, Pinecrest Public School, Ottawa, ON

June 13, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 1:00pm, Festival du Canard Car Show, St. Isidore, ON

June 14, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 1:00pm, Thompson Birthday Party, Oxford Mills, ON

June 15, Recycle Rock, (Joe, Mark) 11:00am, Our Lady of Fatima School, Ottawa, ON

June 15, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, Clifford Bowey School, Ottawa, ON

June 16, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 10:00am, PQCHC, Ottawa, ON

June 16, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 5:30pm, St. George School, Ottawa, ON

June 17, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10:00am, St. Rita Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

June 17, Super Street Show (Joe, Chris) , 11:00am, Aylmer Preschool, Gatineau, QC

June 17, Junkyard Jam, Step Up To Be A Star, (Jonny, Chris) 5:00pm, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School, Ottawa, ON

June 18, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 2:00pm, Mary Honeywell School, Ottawa, ON

June 18, Daycare Duo, (Joe, Chris) 3:45pm, Heritage Child Care Centre, Ottawa, ON

June 19, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Jeff) 9:15am, 10:30am, École de l’Équipage, Val des Monts, QC

June 19, Junk Pack, (Joe, Mark) 10:30, 1:00pm, 2:00, Centre éducatif coopérative Le Manège

June 19, Super Street Show, 3:30pm, The Little School, Ottawa, ON

June 20, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Rylan) 12:00pm, Glen Cairn Cooperative Carnival, Ottawa, ON

June 20, Super Street Show, Step Up to Be a Star, (Jonny, Rylan) 7pm, Forillion Cres Street Party, Ottawa, ON

June 22, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 9:30am, Hopewell Ave Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

June 24, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 11:00am, Manotick Coperative Nursery School, Manotick

June 24, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 2:15, St. Rose of Lima School, Ottawa, ON

June 25, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Jeff) 10am, St-Félicité daycare, Rockland, ON

June 26, Science of Sound, (Jonny, Mark) 1:00pm, Centre Éducatif Le Manège, Stonehaven, Ottawa, ON

June 26, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Mark) 4:00pm, Huron Early Learning Centre, Ottawa, ON

June 27, Roving Recyclers, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Steve, Terri) TBA, Barry’s Bay Festival, ON

June 27, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 11:00am, 2:00pm, Maxville Fair, ON

June 30, Super Street Show, Step Up to Be a Star, (Jonny, Alex) 1:00pm, Cyrville Community Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 1, Terrfic Trio, (Jonny, Steve, Dayv) 11am, Reverside South Canada Day, Ottawa, ON

July 1, Super Stage Show, Chateau Roulette, (Jonny, Steve, Dayv) 3 pm show, 4:30pm-6:30pm Chateua Roulette, Mattamy Homes Canada Day in Barrhaven, Clarke Fields Park, Ottawa, ON

July 2, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 9:30am, St. Matieau Daycare, Hammond, ON

July 2, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Alex) 2:30am, Tiny Hoppers Kanata North, Ottawa, ON

July 3, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 10:30am Carleton Heights Community Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 5, Roving Recyclers, (Jonny, Steve) 12pm-2:45pm, Ottawa Music Expo, Ottawa U, Ottawa, ON

July 7, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 10am, Dovercourt Recreation Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 7, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 1:30pm, Goulburn Recreation, Stittsville, ON

July 8, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Brockville Gymnastics Academy, ON

July 14, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, Garderie Sainte-Trinité, Rockland , ON

July 15, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Jeff) 10:00am, Le Cartier des Jeunes, Ottawa, ON

July 16, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 1pm, Amis Camp Friends, Hawkesbury, ON

July 17, Junkyard Jam,(Jonny, Jeff) 9:45am, Adventures in Engineer and Sciences, Ottawa, ON

July 17, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Jeff) 2pm, Christian Horizons, Ottawa, ON

July 21, Daycare Duo, (Joe, Mark) 10:00am, Borden Farm Child Care Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 21, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Dayv) 10:30am, Bibliothèque des Jeunes de Montréal, Montreal, QC

July 22, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 9:30am, Centre de l'Enfant Aux 4 Vents, Ottawa, ON

July 22, Junkyard Jam, 1:00pm, Greenboro Community Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 23, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Linda Lowe School Age Program, Ottawa, ON

July 24, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 11:00am, Kanata Leisure Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 24, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 2:45pm, 5 Star Camps, Carp, ON

July 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 3:00pm, Le Parasol Daycare, Ottawa, ON

July 27, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 10:30am, La Coccinelle d’Arc-en-Ciel, Ottawa, ON

July 27, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, La Coccinelle de la Découverte, Ottawa, ON

July 28, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 2:00pm, The Children’s Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 31-Aug 3, Terrific Trio, (Jonny, Chris, Don) Cape Breton Action Week, NS

Aug 4, Junkyard Jam, (Rylan, Mark) 10:00am, Glebe Neighborhood Activities Group, Ottawa, ON

Aug 7, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop, (Jonny) 10:00am, PSP Recreation, Uplands, Ottawa, ON

Aug 8, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 5:00pm, Carlingwood-hood Summer Carnival, Ottawa, ON

Aug 10, Daycare Duo , (Jonny, Jeff) 10:00am, 10:45am, Glebe Parent’s Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 11, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 11:00am, City of Ottawa Summer Camps, Richcraft, Ottawa, ON

Aug 11, Recycle Rock, Chateau Roulette, (Jonny, Derek, Ellen) 6:30pm, Music in the Square, Carleton Place,ON

Aug 12, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, Groupe Kawabunga, Casselman, ON

Aug 12, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 5:45pm, Nepean Housing Corporation, Ottawa, ON

Aug 13, Junkyard Jam, (Rylan, Mark) 2:00pm, Cornwall Public Library, Cornwall Civic Complex, ON

Aug 13, Super Street Show, Step Up to Be a Star, (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, 2:30pm, Petawawa Public Library, Petawawa, ON

Aug 14, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 9:45am, Adventures in Engineer and Sciences, Ottawa, ON

Aug 15, Junkyard Jam, Marble Mountain, (Jonny, Steve) 1:00pm- 4:00pm, Athens Cornfest, ON

Aug 17, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 10:00am, Carleton Memorial Summer Camp, Ottawa, ON

Aug 18, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 2:00pm, Waterbridge School Age Program, Ottawa, ON

Aug 19, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Derek) 10:00am, Garderie Le Carrousel, Rockland, ON

Aug 20, Funky Fiesta , (Jonny) 4:30pm, Earle Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

Aug 21, Super Street Show (Jonny, Alex) 7:30pm, Cosmic Adventures, Ottawa, ON

Aug 24, Super Street Show, (Rylan, Mark) 1:00pm, Beckwith Summer Camp, Ottawa, ON

Aug 25, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 6:00pm, Ottawa Public Library Rockliffe, Ottawa, ON

Aug 26, Super Street Show (Jonny, Alex) 1:30pm, Cosmic Adventures, Ottawa, ON

Aug 27, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Jeff) 10:00am, St. Patrick Daycare, Rockland, ON

Aug 27, Super Street Show, (Rylan, Mark) 3:30pm Rideau Valley Child Care Centre, Ottawa, ON

Aug 27, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Jeff) 3:50pm Dalhousie Parent’s Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 28, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 10:00am Glebe Parent’s Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 28, Junkyard Jam , (Jonny, Alex) 4:30pm Pineridge Children’s Centre, Arnprior, ON

Aug 29, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 2:00pm St Paul’s United Church, Richmond, ON

Aug 29, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 7:00pm Transforming Life Centre, Ottawa, ON

Sep 1, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 8:45am, École Sainte-Guillaume, Ottawa, ON

Sep 1, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 3:30pm, Vanier Co-operative, Ottawa, ON

Sep 3, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 5:00pm, École élémentaire publique L'Odyssée, Ottawa, ON

Sep 4, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Jeff) 10:10am, École élémentaire Saint-Joseph d’Orleans, Ottawa, ON

Sep 4, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Jeff) 1:20pm, École Internationale du Mont Bleu, Gatineau, Ottawa, ON

Sep 6, Junyard Jam, Marble Mountain, (Jonny, Steve) 1:00pm, 4pm, North Stormont Fair, Newington, ON

Sep 12, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 2:00pm, Gratitude Day, Ottawa, ON

Sep 13, Symphony fopr Seniors, (Chris) 1:30pm, Carefor, Ottawa, ON

Sept 17 - 20, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) Albert County Exhibition, NB

Sept 18,19,20, Super Street Show, (Rylan, Chris) 11:15am ,1:30pm, 3:45pm, Richmond Fair, Richmond, ON

Sept 22, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 3:30pm, International Plow Match, Finch, ON

Sept 22, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm Historica, Ottawa, ON

Sept 24, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 6:00pm, St. Andrew School, Ottawa, ON

Sept 26, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 12:30pm, Grewal Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

Oct 4, Roving Recycler, (Jonny) 10:15am, Katimavik Co-operative Nursery School, Walk-a-thon, KRC, Ottawa, ON

Oct 20, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Oct 25, Pirates of Percussion, (Jonny, Mark) 1:00pm, Carambeck Community Centre, Carleton Place, ON

Oct 30, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 10:30am, Bell High School, Ottawa, ON

Oct 31, Pirates of Percussion, 11:15am, Kenny Birthday Party, Beckwith, ON

Nov 13, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Leaps & Bounds Children's Centre, Arnprior, ON

Nov 15, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 1:30pm, Klas Acts, Chesterville, ON

Nov 17, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Mark) 9:30am-1:45pm, North Gower/ Marlborough PS, North Gower, ON

Nov 20, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Derek) 10:00am, United Way of Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Williamstown, ON

Nov 21, Rudolph Rock, Step Up To Be A Star,, (Jonny, Alex) 12:00pm, Barry’s Bay Santa Claude Parade ON

Nov 22, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Brockville Mental Health, Brockville, ON

Nov 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Nov 26, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Derek) 2:00pm, Symphony for Senior Living, Orleans, ON

Nov 28, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, CMPA, Ottawa, ON

Nov 29, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 12:00pm, AECL, Petawawa, ON

Dec 5, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 11:00am, CANSOFCOM, Richmond, ON

Dec 5, Funky Fiesta 2:30pm, (Jonny) Bonilla Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

Dec 6, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 9:30, 10:30am, Canada Post, Ottawa, ON

Dec 10, Rudolph Rock 1:15pm, 2:15pm (Jonny, Derek), Natural Resources Canada, Ottawa, ON

Dec 10, Junkyard Jam, 6:45pm, (Jonny, Alex) D Roy Kennedy School, Ottawa, ON

Dec 11, Rudolph Rock, 4:30pm, (Jonny, Chris) Centre éducatif coopérative Le Manège, Sainte-Kateri, Ottawa, ON

Dec 13, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Jeff) 11:30am, Enbrige Children’s Xmas Party, Ottawa, ON

Dec 15, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 4:30pm, Centre Éducatil Coop. Le Manège Inc, Stonehaven, Ottawa, ON

Dec 16, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 2:30pm, CHEO, Ottawa, ON

Dec 16, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 6:00pm, Oasis Child Care Centre, Ottawa, ON

Dec 17, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 9:30am, 1:30pm, École Côte-du-Nord, Gatineau, QC

Dec 17, Rudolph Rock (Jonny, Mark) 4:30pm, Centre Éducatil Coop. Le Manège Inc, Pierre Trudeau, Ottawa, ON

Dec 18, Rudolph Rock , (Jonny, Derek) 10am, Love 2 Learn Childcare, Carleton Place, ON

Dec 18, Rudolph Rock (Rylan, Mark) 12:45pm, Evergreen Elementary School, St. Lazarre, QC

Dec 18, Funky Fiesta, 6:00pm, (Jonny) Phu Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

Dec 20, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 11:10am, Ottawa Conference and Event Centre, Ottawa, ON

Dec 22, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Jeff) 9:30am, Annavale Headstart Nursery School, Ottawa, ON

Dec 24, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 7:00pm, Chateau Montebello, QC

Dec 31, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 7:45pm, Chateau Montebello, QC


         Return to Index Page        

Small Button Menu
Large Button Menu

Schedule 2017 Schedule 2016 Schedule 2014 Schedule 2013 Schedule 2012