Return to Index Page        

Small Button Menu
Large Button Menu

Schedule 7 Schedule 2015 Schedule 2014 Schedule 2013 Schedule 2012

Schedule 2016

Jan 18, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 9:00am, C.N. Gunn School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 18, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:00pm, Chief Justive Milvain School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 19, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 9:00am, Hillhurst School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 19, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:00pm, Ranchlands School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 20, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 9:00am, O.S. Geiger School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 20, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:00pm, Le Roi Daniels School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 21, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 9:00am, Dalhousie School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 21, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:00pm, Colonel Sanders, Calgary Alberta

Jan 22, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 9:00am, Janet Johnstone School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 22, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:00pm, Jennie Elliott School, Calgary Alberta

Jan 25, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Jan 29, Fiddlin Funk (Jonny, Alex) 1:15pm, St. Isidore School, Ottawa , ON

Jan 29, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 7:30pm, Groupe Action Jeunesse, Luskville, QC

Feb 2, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 10:00am – 3:30pm, St. Luke School, Ottawa, ON

Feb 5, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 10:00am – 2:45pm, St. Luke School, Ottawa, ON

Feb 8, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 9:30am – 2:00pm, Cambridge Street, Ottawa, ON

Feb 9, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 8:40am – 12:00pm, Turnbull School, Ottawa, ON

Feb 10, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, 9:15am -1:15pm, Featherston Drive Public School, Ottawa, ON

Feb 11, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 9:30am – 3:00am, Convent Glen Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

Feb 12, Super Street Show , (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, 11:00am, Elmdale School Age Program, Ottawa , ON

Feb 12, Daycare Duo (Jonny, Chris) 10:00am, Garderie éducative chez Danielle, Aylmer, QC

Feb 14, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 12:30pm, Winterlude, Aberdeen Pavillion, Ottawa , ON

Feb 15, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 11:15am, Jack Purcell Centre, Ottawa , ON

Feb 15, Junkyard Jam, (Rylan, Mark) 11:05am, Mayor’s Family Day Party, Ottawa , ON

Feb 16, Recycle Rock (Jonny, Chris) 9:00am, Holy Trinity High School, Ottawa , ON

Feb 18,19 Recycled Circus, (Jonny, Chris, Alex, Paolo), Timbermart Gala, Montreal QC

Feb 20, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 12:30pm, 2:00pm, Dorset Snowball Winter Carnival, Dorset, ON

Feb 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 12:30pm, Thorndale School, Pierrefonds QC

Mar 2, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Mar 5, Super Street Show, (Rylan, Chris) 12:15pm, 2:00pm, Tim Horton’s Brier, Ottawa, ON

Mar 5, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 12:30pm- 3:30pm, Kid Can Skate, Canadian Tire Centre, Burt's Bar, Ottawa, ON

Mar 6, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 1:00pm, Avonmore Snowfest, Avonemore, ON

Mar 6, Junyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 7:00pm, Chateau Montebello, QC

Mar 14, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Hazelean Mall, Ottawa, ON

Mar 15, Junkyard Jam (Jonny, Chris) 1pm, Carleton Place School Age Services, Carleton Place, ON

Mar 16, Junkyard Jam, (Rylan, Mark) 9:45am, Ontario Early Years Centre, Ottawa-Orléans, Ottawa, ON

Mar 16, Super Street Show (Rylan, Mark) 1pm, Maple Ridge Centre, Chesterville, ON

Mar 16, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 10:30am, Napanee Library, Napanee, ON

Mar 16, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 3:00pm, Amherstview Library, Amherstview, ON

Mar 17, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 10:30, Ottawa Public Library, Munster Branch, Ottawa , ON

Mar 17, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 2:00pm, Christian Horizons, Ottawa , ON

Mar 18, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Jeff) 10:00am, 11:00am, Bob McQuarrie Rec Complex, Ottawa , ON

Mar 18, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 2:30pm, Fallingbrook Community Centre, Ottawa , ON

Mar 19, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 10:45am, 12:45pm, 2:45pm, Timbits Hockey Jamboree, Barry’s Bay, ON

Mar 22, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am-3:15pm, McNabb School, Arnprior , ON

Mar 23, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 6pm, Ecole Elementaire Publique Michaelle Jean, Ottawa, ON

Mar 24, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 6pm, Awesome Arts, York Street School, Ottawa, ON

Mar 27, Giants of Junk (Jonny, Mark, Alex) 2:00pm, The War Museum, Ottawa, ON

Mar 29, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 9:00am -12:00pm, North Gower Marlborough Public School, North Gower, ON

Mar 30, Junk Pack, 9:00am- 12:50pm, St. Francis of Assisi School, Petawawa, ON

Apr 1, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 9:30am, 1:00pm , Kaleidoscope Carnival, Kingston, ON

Apr 2, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 10:15am, Good Morning Creative Arts and Preschool, Ottawa, ON

Apr 2, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 3:00pm, Kidsfest, Ernst and Young Centre, Ottawa, ON

Apr 3, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 3:00pm, Kidsfest, Ernst and Young Centre, Ottawa, ON

Apr 5, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Mark, Rylan) 10:00am , Stonecrest Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 7, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 4:30pm, Ottawa Public Library Rideau Branch, Ottawa, ON

Apr 9, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 1:30pm, Potts Birthday Party, Munster, ON

Apr 12, Junk Pack, (Jonny, Mark) 9:30am -2:30am, Plantagent Public School, Plantagenet, ON

Apr 13, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 12:00pm, 2:00pm, John Young Elementary, Ottawa, ON

Apr 14, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 10:00am, St-Gabriel Elementary School, Montreal, QC

Apr 14, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 6:30pm , École Élementaire Publiquie Michaelle Jean, Ottawa, ON

Apr 15, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Chris) 12:30pm, St Michael’s School, Douglas, ON

Apr 16, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 10:00am, The Parents’ Voice, Shawville, QC

Apr 18, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Mark, Rylan) 2:00pm , Carson Grove ES, Ottawa, ON

Apr 19, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 9:30am, 1:15pm, St. Bernard School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 20, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, St. Rita School , Ottawa, ON

Apr 20, Recycle Rock (Jonny, Mark) 1:30pm, Our Lady of Wisdom School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 20, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Apr 21, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Alex, Mark) 9:15, Woodroffe Avenue Public School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 22, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Alex, Mark) 9:30am, Holy Spriti Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 22, Junkyard Jam , 3:00pm, Lord Aylmer Daycare, Gatineau, QC

Apr 23, Rock Towers, Colossal Canyon, (Sally) 10:00am – 12:00pm, Bells Corners United Church, Ottawa, ON

Apr 23, Recycle Rock (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, Frontenac Mall, Kingston, ON

Apr 25, Promo-Booth, 11:00am -1:00pm, MASC Arts Incentive Day, D'Arcy McGee School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 26, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 2:00pm, Robert E Wilson School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 27, Fiddlin Funk, (Jonny, Terri, Chris) 10:45am, Robert Hopkins Public School, Ottawa, ON

Apr 29, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 4:30pm, Dovercourt Recreation Centre, Ottawa, ON

May 3, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 9:00am, Dunning Foubert ES , Ottawa, ON

May 3, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 12:25pm, 1:50pm, St Jerome School , Ottawa, ON

May 4, Junkyard Jam (Jonny, Mark) 10:50am-1:50pm, Holy Cross Catholic School, Kemptville, ON

May 5, Rhythm Wokshops, (Jonny) 9:30am-2:15pm, St. Bernard School , Ottawa, ON

May 7, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 7:00pm, Joseph Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

May 8, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Joe) 11:00am, 1:00pm, Preston Street Cyclofest, Ottawa, ON

May 9, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 4:00pm, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, Ottawa, ON

May 10, Shakers and Circus (Jonny) 6:30pm, Hintenburg Happening Festival, Hintonburg Public House, Ottawa, ON

May 13, Junk Pack(Jonny, Mark), 10:05am -2:50pm, St. John Paul II School Ottawa, ON

May 14, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Alex, Mark) 11:00am, Marantha Church, Belleville, ON

May 16, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Derek) 1:00pm, Clifford Bowey School, Ottawa, ON

May 17, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Sacha) 3:00pm, The Edinburgh Retirement Residence, Ottawa, ON

May 19, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 5:30pm, Amherstview Public School, Kingston, ON

May 20, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 9:30am, Ottawa Technical Institute, Ottawa, ON

May 22, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 10am, Navan Guiding Spring Camp, MacSkimming Outdoor Education Centre, Ottawa, ON

May 23, Roving Recyclers/Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 2:00pm, 4:00pm, Victoria Day in Kingston, Lake Ontario Park, Kingston, ON

May 24, Junkyard Jam (Jonny, Alex) 8pm, Dannilack Middle School, Machzikei Hadas Synagogue, Ottawa, ON

May 25, Symphony for Seniors (Jonny, Alex) 1:30pm, St. Patrick’s Home, Ottawa, ON

May 26, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Centre éducatif la Clementine, Ottawa, ON

May 26, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 6:00pm, Stephen Leacock PS, Ottawa, ON

May 27, Toss N’ Roll, 5:30pm, Hold Redeemer BBQ, Ottawa, ON

May 28, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 11:00am, Manotic Public School Spring Fair, Ottawa, ON

May 28, Super Stage Show, (Yoshi, Mark) 12:00am, l'Association des résidents du Plateau, Ottawa, ON

May 31, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Sacha) 9:00am, 12:00pm, CPE-BC L'Éveil de la nature, la Wakefield, QC

June 3, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Sacha) 10:40am , Thomas D'Arcy McGee Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

June 3, Junkyard Jam, (Yoshi, Mark) 6:30pm , St. Theresa Catholic School, Ottawa, ON

June 3 , Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Alex, Chris, Steve) Westfest, Ottawa, ON

June 4 Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 2:15pm, , Canadian, Armed Forces Family Appreciation Day

June 5 Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 1:15pm, Canadian, Armed Forces Family Appreciation Day

June 6, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 1:00pm, General Vanier Public School , Ottawa, ON

June 8, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Sacha) 1:25pm, Metcalfe Public School , Ottawa, ON

June 9, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 6:00pm , St. Dominic School, Cumberland, ON

June 10, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Derek) 5:30-5:50pm, 6:40 -7:00pm, Chapman Mills Public School, Ottawa, ON

June 11, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 11:00am, Beckwith Heritage Days , Carleton Place, ON

June 13, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:00pm, 2:30pm, St. Andrew School , Ottawa, ON

June 13, Junkyard Jam , (Jonny, Rylan) 5:30pm, Reine des Bois School , Ottawa, ON

June 14 , Symphony for Seniors,(Jonny, Chris) 2:25pm, Extendicare Medex, Ottawa, ON

June 15, Junkyard Jam, Step Up to Be a Star, (Rylan, Mark) 5:00pm-6:30pm, St Elizabeth Ann Seaton School, Ottawa, ON

June 15, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 7:00pm, Orleans Montessori, Cumblerland, ON

June 16, Creating Creativity Workshops, (Jonny) 9:00am -11:00am, St. Thomas the Apostle School, Renfrew, ON

June 17, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Sacha) 11:00am, Aylmer Preschool,

June 17, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Sacha) 3:30pm, The Little School, Ottawa, ON

June 21, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 8:30am, 10:30am, École Élementaire Montfort, Ottawa, ON

June 22, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 1:30pm, Morrisburg Public School, Morrisburg, ON

June 22, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 5:30pm, Chesterville Public School, Ottawa, ON

June 23, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 12:15pm, École Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys, Merrickville, ON

June 23, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 5:00pm, St. Luke School, Ottawa, ON

June 24, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 12:10pm, Montague Public School, Smith Falls, ON

June 24, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Rylan) 6:30pm, Drummond Central School, Perth, ON

June 25 , Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 12:30, Barhaven Manor, ON

June 26 , Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 1:30pm, Lajoie Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

June 27, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Sacha) 12:20pm, 2:30pm Sir Winston Churchill Public School, Ottawa, ON

June 28, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 9:15am, 10:00am, Hopewell School, Ottawa, ON

June 28, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Rylan, Alex) 1:50pm, St. Theresa School, Ottawa, ON

June 30, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Chapman Mills Early Learning Centre, Ottawa, ON

June 30, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 6:00pm, Carleton Heights and Area Residents Association, Ottawa, ON

July 1, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Steve, Derek) 11:00am, Riverside South Canada Day, Ottawa, ON

July 1, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Steve) 7:00pm, Festival de la Rivière des Outaouais, Rockland, ON

July 5, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 1:00pm, Cyrville Community Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 6, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Joe) 10:00am, Services à l'enfance Aladin Sainte-Anne, Ottawa, ON

July 6, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 1:30pm, Camps D’été Mifo, Ottawa, ON

July 7, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Chris) 10:00am, Barrhaven Child Care Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 7, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 2:00pm, Township of South Stormont, Circus Day Long Sault, ON

July 8, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Sacha) 10:00am, Centre Educatif Sur Un Nuage, Ottawa, ON

July 8, Recycled Circus, Step Up to Be a Star, (Jonny, Alex, Lil, Chris) 1:30pm, Le Manege Longfields, Ottawa, ON

July 8, Junkyard Jam, (Joe, Mark) 3:00pm, Transforming Life Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 9, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 2:15pm, Ottawa Public Library, St. Laurent Branch, Ottawa, ON

July 10, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 10:50am, 1:30pm, Ottawa Music Expo, Ottawa, ON

July 11, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Les Camps d’été Kawabunga, Cassellman, ON

July 12, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, Megan’s Place Daycare, Ottawa, ON

July 14, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Sacha) 1:00pm, Orleans Community, Ottawa, ON

July 15, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Alex) 10:30am, PQCHC, Ron Kolbus Lakeside Centre, Ottawa, ON

July 15, Rhythm and Recycling Workskhop, 1:00pm, Radical Science Green Ambassadors Camp, St Francis Xavier H.S., Ottawa, ON

July 16, Super Street Shows, Groovy Games Combo 1, 10:30am -1:20pm, Barry’s Bay Fun Day, Barry’s Bay, ON

July 16, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 11:00am, Greg Fergus, Member of Parliament for Hull-Aylmer Community BBQ, Aylmer, QC

July 18, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 1:00pm, Centre Éducatif Coeur Des Jeunes, Ottawa, ON

July 18, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) Ottawa Public Library, Stittsville Branch, Ottawa, ON

July 19, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Sacha) 10:00am, Garderie Carrefour Juenesse, Rockland, ON

July 20, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 1:30pm, Brockville Gymnastics Academy, ON

July 21, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, St. Gabriel School, Ottawa, ON

July 21, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 2:30pm, The Children’s Centre, ON

July 22, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10:00am, Centre Éducatif Brin de Soleil, Ottawa, ON

July 22, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 10:30am, Children’s Village at Bridlewood, Ottawa, ON

July 22, Super Street Show, (Joe, Mark) 2:30pm, 5 Star Camps, Ottawa, ON

July 22, Rhythm and Recycling Workskhop, 1:00pm, Radical Science Green Ambassadors Camp, Mother Teresa H.S., Ottawa, ON

July 23, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Steve) 4:00pm, Festival Kafé Karamel, Hull, QC

July 25, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Rylan) 10:00am, Glebe Community Center, Ottawa, ON

July 25, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Centre Éducatif Coeur Des Jeunes, Ottawa, ON

July 26, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10:00am, Centre Éducatif Brin de Soleil, Ottawa, ON

July 26, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 1:30pm, Garderies de la Cité Clarence-Rockland, ON

July 27, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Rylan) 10:00am, The Children’s Place, Ottawa, ON

July 27, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Rylan) 4:30pm, Nepean Housing Corporation, Ottawa, ON

July 28, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Sacha) 10:00am, St. Elizabeth School, Ottawa, ON

July 29, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 10:30am, St. Cecilia School, Ottawa, ON

July 29, Rhythm and Recycling Workskhop, 1:00pm, Radical Science Green Ambassadors Camp, Holy Trinity H.S., Ottawa, ON

Aug 2, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10am, La Cocinelle de la Decouverts, Ottawa, ON

Aug 3, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Dayv) 10am, La Coccinelle, Arc-En-Ciel, Ottawa, ON

Aug 3, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 1:30pm, Goulbourn Recreation Complex, Ottawa, ON

Aug 4, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 10:00am, Avalon YMCA Childcare Centre, Ottawa, ON

Aug 4, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Sacha) 1:00pm -3:00pm, Bob MacQuarrie Complex, Ottawa, ON

Aug 5, Pirates of Percussion, (Rylan, Mark) 10am, St. Clare Catholic School International Language Program, Ottawa, ON

Aug 5, Rhythm and Recycling Workskhop, (Jonny) 10:00am, Radical Science Green Ambassadors Camp, St. Peter H.S., Ottawa, ON

Aug 5, Shakers and Circus,(Jonny) 2:30pm, 5 Star Camps, Ottawa, ON

Aug 8, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, Glebe Parent’s Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 9-14, On Vacation - no shows available.

Aug 15, Junkyard Jam,(Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Carleton Memorial Daycare Centre, Ottawa, ON

Aug 16, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 10:30am, Centre éducatif La Clémentine, École Marie-Curie, Ottawa, ON

Aug 17, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Sacha) 10:30am, Centre éducatif La Clémentine, École Gabrielle-Roy, Ottawa, ON

Aug 17, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop,(Jonny) 2:00pm - 4:00pm, Rideau Hill Camp, Ottawa, ON

Aug 18, Symphony for Seniors,(Jonny, Chris) 12:00pm, Unitarian House, Ottawa, ON

Aug 19, Shakers and Circus (Jonny) 1:30pm, Kids Kingdom, Ottawa, ON

Aug 20, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Alex) 10:00am, Guidoccio Party, Ottawa, ON

Aug 24, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Mark) 10:00am, Kinderville, Ottawa, ON

Aug 24, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Sacha) 4pm, Dalhousie Parent’s Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 25, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Rylan) 11:00am, Symphony at the Redwoods, Ottawa, ON

Aug 25, Junkyard Jam,(Jonny, Rylan) 2pm, Hopewell Daycare, Ottawa, ON

Aug 25, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Rylan) 5:45pm, Linda Lowe Daycare, Packenham, ON

Aug 26, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Mark) 11:00am, Camp Adventure and Swim, Ottawa, ON

Aug 28, Junkyard Jam, 12:30pm, Queensway Carleton Hospital, Family Fun Day, Ottawa, ON

Aug 31, Pirates of Percussion, (Jonny, Sacha) 10:15am, École de L'Amérique-Française, Gatineau, QC

Aug 31, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Sacha) 1:00pm, Tamir Family BBQ, Ottawa, ON

Sept 2, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Derek, Alex) Shawville Fair, QC

Sept 3, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Mark, Alex) Shawville Fair, QC

Sept 4, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Sacha, Alex) Shawville Fair, QC

Sept 4, Junkyard Jam, (Chris, Joe) 1pm, 4pm, Stormont Fair, Ottawa, ON

Sept 5, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Mark, Alex) Shawville Fair, QC

Sept 7, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Chris) 3:00pm, Elmwood School, Ottawa, ON

Sept 7, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Sacha) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Sept 9, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, LiL, Steve) Spencerville Fair, ON

Sept 10, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Lil, Steve) Spencerville Fair, ON

Sept 10, Roving Recyclers, (Chris, Mark) 3:00pm - 4:20pm, Carlingwood Hood BBQ, Ottawa, ON

Sept 11, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Sacha, Steve) Spencerville Fair, ON

Sept 11, Buckets and Basketballs, (Chris, Mark) 10am – 3:30pm, CFB Kingston’s Family Funfest, Kingston, ON

Sept 14, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Sept 15, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 4:15, Goulbourn Recreation Complex, Ottawa, ON

Sept 16, Giants of Junk, (Jonny, Lil, Alex) 4:45pm, St. Thomas Moore School, Ottawa, ON

Sept 17, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Chris) 2:15pm, Garrison Petawawa Family Day, Petawawa, ON

Sept 24, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Rylan) 1:45pm Office of Katherine McKenney/ St. Luke Park Opening, Ottawa, ON

Sept 26, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Joe) 6:15pm, Western Ottawa Community Resource Centre, Ottawa, ON

Oct 1, Junkyard Jam, Buckets and Basketballs, (Jonny, Mark) 12pm, Yazdani Family Dentistry, Kemptville, ON

Oct 12, Rhythm Roundup, (Jonny, Alex) 7:45pm, Maison Interlude, Rockland, ON

Oct 19, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Chris) 1:00pm, Rivera Hunt Club Manor, Ottawa, ON

Oct 19, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Rylan) 7:30, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Oct 24, Fiddlin Funk, 1:00pm, Carson Grove Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

Oct 27, Giants of Junk, 9:30, 12:00pm, Roberta Bondar Public School, Ottawa, ON

Oct 28, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Lil) 10:30am, Bell High School, Ottawa, ON

Oct 29, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 10:30am, Rideau Club, Ottawa, ON

Oct 29, Super Street Show, (Jonnyt, Chris) 4:15pm, Chamoun Birthday Party, Ottawa, ON

Oct 31, Symphony for Seniors, (Jonny, Sacha) 2:30, Symphony Senior Living, Ottawa, ON

Nov 12, Funky Fiesta, (Jonny) 2:00pm, Dagher Party, Ottawa, ON

Nov 19, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Mark) 10:30am, Nepean Ringette Association, Ottawa, ON

Nov 20, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Sacha) 9:30am, DRS technologies, Ottawa, ON

Nov 23, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30, Historica, Ottawa, ON

Nov 24, Rhythm and Recycling Workshop, (Jonny) 9:30am – 11:30am, Herry Party, Fournier, ON

Nov 27, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 12:00pm CR Social Club, Pettawawa, ON

Dec 2, Circo-Eco, (Jonny, Chris) 2:00pm, Calvary Christian Academy, Ottawa, ON

Dec 3, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 11:00am, Cerf-Volant, ON, Ottawa, ON

Dec 3, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Alex) 2:00pm Brockville Police Association, Brockville, ON

Dec 4, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 9:30am, Workplace Safety Board, Ottawa, ON

Dec 4, Shakers and Circus, (Jonny) 12:00pm – 1:30-pm, HMCS Bytown Mess, Ottawa, ON

Dec 6, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Mark) 1:30, Kanata Montesori School, Ottawa, ON

Dec 6, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Joe) 6:00pm, Oasis Childcare Centre, Ottawa, ON

Dec 8, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 7:30pm, Rockport Networks, Ottawa, ON

Dec 10, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 10:00am, Ottawa Hydro, Ottawa, ON

Dec 10, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Steve) 1:30pm, ECBA Kids Christmas Party, Cardinal, ON

Dec 11, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Lil) 11:00am, Ottawa Police Association, ON

Dec 12,13,14, Rhythm and Recycling Workshops, (Jonny) 9:30-2:30, Maple Ridge Elementary School, Ottawa, ON

Dec 13, Super Street Show, (Jonny, Lil) 4:00pm, La Cocicnelle Des Sentiers, Ottawa, ON

Dec 15, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Alex) 6:40pm, D. Roy Kennedy School, Ottawa, ON

Dec 18, Rudolph Rock , (Joonny, Sacha) 10:30am, C.E.P Local 219-0 Kids Christmas Party, Napanee, ON

Dec 21, Symphony For Seniors (Jonny, Mark) 2:00pm, Riverpark Place, Ottawa, ON

Dec 22, Daycare Duo, (Jonny, Rylan) 10:00am, Love 2 Learn Childcare, Ottawa, ON

Dec 24, Rudolph Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 7:00pm Chateau Montebello, Montebello, QC

Dec 25, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Sacha) 5:30pm, Congregation Machzikei Hadas Ottawa, ON

Dec 30, Junkyard Jam, (Jonny, Lil) 1:00pm, Dovercourt Recreation Centre, Ottawa, ON

Dec 31, Recycle Rock, (Jonny, Chris) 7:00pm Chateau Montebello, Montebello, QC


Schedule 7 Schedule 2015 Schedule 2014 Schedule 2013 Schedule 2012

         Return to Index Page        

Small Button Menu
Large Button Menu

Schedule 7 Schedule 2015 Schedule 2014 Schedule 2013 Schedule 2012